Address

36 Lenin Ave., Tomsk, Russia, 634050

Contacts

Phone: +7 (3822) 52-94-94
E-mail: office@ido.tsu.ru
© IDE TSU 2017

TSU is the first university in Siberia (est. 1878)

Staff

Vladimir P. DEMKIN

Academic advisor of the Institute of Distance Education, Doctor of Physics and Mathematics, member of the International Academy of Informatization, laureate of the Russian Federation President prize in the sphere of education

E-mail: demkin@ido.tsu.ru
Galina V. MOZHAEVA

Director of the Institute of Distance Education, Candidate of Sciences (PhD) in History, associate professor, head of Humanitarian Information Science Department of Philosophical Faculty, corresponding member of the Russian Academy of Natural Sciences and the International Academy of Informatization, laureate of the Russian Federation President prize in the sphere of education

E-mail: mozhaeva@ido.tsu.ru

Viktoriya S. DUBROVSKAYA

Top manager, deputy director, specialist in promotion of educational programs and communication

E-mail: dvs@ido.tsu.ru
 
Vladimir M. VYMYATNIN

Director of Tomsk City center of new information technologies, Candidate (PhD) of Physics and Mathematics, associate professor, corresponding member of the International Academy of Informatization, laureate of the Russian Federation President prize in the sphere of education

E-mail: vvm@ido.tsu.ru
 
Elena V. RYLTSEVA

Director of Regional Center of Distance Education, distance learning specialist

E-mail: ryltseva@ido.tsu.ru
 
Babanskaya

Olesya M. BABANSKAYA

Head of Science and Methodology Department, Candidate of Sciences (PhD) in Physics and Mathematics, TSU e-learning manager

E-mail: babanskaya@ido.tsu.ru
Skype: babanskaya_olesya

 

Artem V. FESHCHENKO

Head of IT Department, specialist in IT integration in education and website design

E-mail: fav@ido.tsu.ru
 
Svetlana I. KOSTAREVA

Deputy director of Regional Center of Distance Education.

E-mail: kostareva_s@ido.tsu.ru
Ekaterina A. ARENKINA

Science and methodology specialist

E-mail: arenkina@ido.tsu.ru
Yulia N. KISELEVA

Leading accountant, specialist in financial accounting

E-mail: july@lib.tsu.ru
 
Anastasia P. LOZINSKAYA

Record Manager

E-mail: lap@ido.tsu.ru
 
Irina I. KARPENKO

Education and methodology specialist, specialist in developing educational programs and organizing supplementary professional training

E-mail: karpenko@ido.tsu.ru
 
Anna N. KONOVALOVA

PR manager

E-mail: konovalova@ido.tsu.ru
Lyubov E. Tankih

Education and Methodology specialist.

E-mail: tankih@ido.tsu.ru


Kristina I. Tanasenko

Career advisor.

E-mail: tanasenko@ido.tsu.ru


Asmara V. GODOMCHUK

Education and Methodology specialist

E-mail: asmara@ido.tsu.ru
 
Mariya B. KURANOVA

Education and methodology specialist

E-mail: kuranova@ido.tsu.ru

 

Ulyana S. ZAKHAROVA

Science and methodology specialist, Candidate of Sciences (PhD) in Philology

E-mail: zakharova@ido.tsu.ru

 

Andrey A. PARHOMENKO

Cameraman

Olga N. DVORYANKINA

Videotape director, designer

E-mail: dvor@ido.tsu.ru

 

Anton N. TERENTYEV

Lead electronics engineer, IDE network administrator, specialist in organizing videoconference communication and developing databases

E-mail: tan@ido.tsu.ru
 
Vyacheslav S. ZASEDATEL

Specialist in developing electronic instrumentation for educational purposes

E-mail: zevs@ido.tsu.ru
 
Aleksandr A. STEPANENKO

Programmer, specialist in database development

E-mail: alexx@ido.tsu.ru
 
Damir F. YAKUPOV

Technician and programmer, specialist in developing educational e-resources and organizing videoconference communication

E-mail: jakupov@ido.tsu.ru
 
Vsevolod А. SERBIN

Web administrator

E-mail: serbin@ido.tsu.ru
 
Sergey N. RUDENKO

IDE network administrator, specialist in LAN administration and technical support

E-mail: rsn@ido.tsu.ru
 
Elena V. GORDIENKO

Office manager.

clio@ido.tsu.ru